INDIA, Ana Antonia

Female Abt. 1771 - 1815  (~ 44 years)


Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name INDIA, Ana Antonia 
    • NO LAST NAME: India neofita
      NATIVE NAME: Guataljiulelgeni
    Born Abt. 1771  Ventura, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • ORIGIN: Humaliu [Humaliwo] rancheria (located [along E. bank of Malibu Creek, Ventura)
    Christened 23 Feb 1805  Mission San Fernando Rey, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2
    Gender Female 
    Died 28 Mar 1815  Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 29 Mar 1815  Mission San Fernando Rey, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I17475  1. Schwald - WA-NY-OR-TX
    Last Modified 27 Jan 2015 

    Family ORTEGA, Bartolome Miguel,   b. Bef. 1767, Aljojuca, Puebla, Mexico Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt. 9 Mar 1809, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 42 years) 
    Married 15 Oct 1805  Mission San Fernando Rey, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [4, 5
    Last Modified 11 Aug 2014 
    Family ID F5639  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Abt. 1771 - Ventura, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 23 Feb 1805 - Mission San Fernando Rey, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 15 Oct 1805 - Mission San Fernando Rey, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 28 Mar 1815 - Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 29 Mar 1815 - Mission San Fernando Rey, Alta California Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Sources 
    1. [S010] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1770-1855_Bap, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/BaptismalData.aspx?ID=91928.
      BAPTISM
      Msn. San Fernando Rey
      #1414) 23 Feb 1805- ANA ANTONIA, 34 anos, Native Name: Guataljiulelgeni, Origin: Humaliu, Ethnicity: [India]. Madrina: Juana Verdugo. Uria

    2. [S056] Alta Cal Msn Bk #28_1797-1855_Sn F R_Bap, Mission San Fernando Rey de Espana, (Thomas Workman Temple III).
      BAPTISM
      #1414) a otra adta. de como 34 as. natal. dela misma, llamada GUATALJIULELGENI- ANA ANTONIA. (Bur 24 Mar 1815-Mz or 482 DIFS bur 19 Feb 1806-Z))


    3. [S011] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1770-1855_Bur, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/DeathData.aspx?ID=71723.
      BURIAL
      Msn. San Fernando Rey Cemetery
      #1103) 29 Mar 1815- ANA ANTONIA, Death Date: 28 Mar 1815 la noche anterior, en el Cemeterio, Msn. S.F.R. Bap. #1414. Munoz

    4. [S012] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1772-1855 _Marr, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/MarriageData.aspx?ID=28514.
      MARRIAGE
      Msn. San Fernando Rey
      #404) 15 Oct 1805- BARTOLOME MIGUEL ORTEGA, viudo de Maria Rosa, Msn. S.BV. Bap. #33, Msn. S.F.R. Burial #391, con ANA ANTONIA, Msn. S.F.R. Bap. #1414. *More info on web site

    5. [S058] Alta Cal Msn Bk #29_1798-1854_Sn F R_Marr, Mission San Fernando Rey de Espana, (Thomas Workman Temple III).
      MARRIAGE
      #404) [Oct 15, 1805]- En 15 de Octubre de 1805 en la Yglesia de eta Mision de San Fernando Rey. Presedida la presentacion, informacion, y leidas las tres proclamas en tres dias festivos inter Misarum solemnia, y practicado todo lo que presecribe el Sto. Concilio Tridentino,
      y manifestados por ambos consortes los espontaneos consentimientos por palabra de Presente, Case in faciem Ste. Matris Eclesie., bendixe y vele
      a ANA ANTONIA,
      con BARTOLOME MIGUEL ORTEGA, Viudo de Maria Rosa Lugo.
      De cuyo acto Fueron Testigos Mariano dela Luz Verdugo, Julio, Casimiro y otros, y lo firme.Fr. Francisco Dumetz (r)